General Co-Chairs:
- Vimal Bhatia, IIT Indore, India – vbhatia@iiti.ac.in
- Koushik Sinha, Southern Illinois University, USA – koushik.sinha@gmail.com
General Vice-Chairs:
- K.R. Anupama, BITS – Goa, India – anupkr@goa.bits-pilani.ac.in
- Raghurama G, BITS – Goa, India – graghu@goa.bits-pilani.ac.in
Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs:
- Prabhat K Upadhyay, IIT Indore, India – pkupadhyay@iiti.ac.in
- Neminath Hubballi, IIT Indore, India – neminath@iiti.ac.in
- Daniel Benevides da Costa, UFC, Brazil – danielbcosta@ieee.org
Panel Co-Chairs:
- Anand Srivastava, IIIT Delhi, India – anand@iiitd.ac.in
- Anca Delia Jurcut, University College Dublin, Irelend – anca.jurcut@ucd.ie
Tutorial Co-Chairs:
- Subhankar Dhar, San Jose State University, USA – subhankar.dhar@sjsu.edu
- Vivek Bohara, IIIT Delhi, India – vivek.b@iiitd.ac.in
- Tripti Swarnkar, S ‘O’ A Deemed to be University, India – swarnkar.tripti@gmail.com
PhD Student Forum Co-Chairs:
- Abhishek Srivastava, IIT Indore – asrivastava@iiti.ac.in
- Goutam Chakraborty, Iwate Prefectural Univ., Japan – goutam@iwate-pu.ac.jp
Publication Co-Chairs:
- Shashi Prakash, IET-DAVV, India – sprakash_davv@rediffmail.com
- Santi P. Maity, IIEST, India – santipmaity@it.iiests.ac.in
Publicity Co-Chairs:
- Juzi Zhao, San Jose State University, US – juzi.zhao@sjsu.edu
- Basabi Chakraborty, Iwate Prefectural Univ., Japan – basabi@iwate-pu.ac.jp
- Somanth Dey, IIT Indore – somnathd@iiti.ac.in
- Chayan Sarkar, TCS Innovation Labs, Kolkata, India – chayan.ju@gmail.com
Website Co-Chairs:
- Subhashish Das Mohapatra, C. V. Raman College of Engineering, India – subhashishdm@gmail.com
- Umakanth V S, C-DOT, India – sheruvs@gmail.com
- Yogendra Singh, IIT Indore, India – yogendras@iiti.ac.in
Women in Engineering(WiE) Co-Chairs:
- Mydhili Nair, MSRIT, Bengaluru, India – mydhili.nair@msrit.edu
- Anubha Gupta, IIIT Delhi, India – anubha@iiitd.ac.in
- Pragya Swami, IIT Indore – phd1601102001@iiti.ac.in
- Chhabi Rani Panigrahi, Rama Devi Women’s University, India – panigrahichhabi@gmail.com
Workshop Co-Chairs:
- Satyanarayana Vuppala, Luxembourg University, Luxembourg – vsn411@gmail.com
- Rangeet Mitra, IIIT SriCity, India – rangeet.mitra@iiits.in
- Hemant K. Rath, TCS – hemant.rath@tcs.com
Industry Expo Co-Chairs:
- Punit Rathod, Intel, Bangalore, India – punit.rathod@intel.com
- Samar Shailendra, TCS Innovation Lab – s.samar@tcs.com
- AT Kishore, UTL Technologies, Bangalore, India – a.t.kishore@ieee.org
Steering Committee:
- Sudhir Dixit, Basic Internet Foundation, USA (Chair) – sudhir.dixit@gmail.com
- Deepak Kataria, IP Junction Inc., USA – dkinnovate77@gmail.com
- Byrav Ramamurthy, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA – byrav@cse.unl.edu
- T. Rama Rao, SRM University, Chennai, India – ramaraotr@gmail.com
- Vipin Tyagi, C-DOT, India – edr@cdot.in
International Advisory Committee:
- Biswanath Mukherjee, UC Davis, USA (Chair) – mukherje@cs.ucdavis.edu
- Prasant Mohapatra, University of California, USA – pmohapatra@ucdavis.edu
- Josef Noll, University of Oslo & Basic Internet Foundation, Norway – josef.noll@its.uio.no
- Venky Krishnaswamy, San Francisco Bay area, USA
- Ashok Chandra, Wireless Adviser to the GoI (Former), India
- Rahim Tafazolli, University of Surrey, UK – r.tafazolli@surrey.ac.uk
- Gihan Wikramanayake, University of Colombo, SriLanka – gnw@ucsc.lk
- Wee-Seng Soh, National University of Singapore – elesohws@nus.edu.org
- Inder Monga, ESnet, USA – IMonga@es.net
- Dilip Krishnaswamy, Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd., India – dilip@ieee.org
- K C Chen, University of South Florida, USA – kwangcheng@usf.edu
- Matti Latva-aho, University of Oulu, Finland – matti.latva-aho@oulu.fi
- Sanjay Nayak, Tejas Networks
- Balamuralidhar P., TCS, India
- Bhabani Sinha, ISI, India – bhabani@isical.ac.in
- Klaus David, University of Kassel, Germany – klaus.david@comtec.eecs.uni-kassel.de
- Mukesh Taneja, Cisco
- Vinod Kumar, Nokia Bell Labs (retired) – ramukdoniv@outlook.com
- Debasish Datta, IIT Kharagpur, India – ddatta@ece.iitkgp.ernet.in
- Uday Desai, IIT Hyderabad, India – ubdesai@gmail.com
- Tharmalingam Ratnarajah, University of Edinburgh, UK
- Mathini Sellathurai, Heriot-Watt University, UK
- Zhiguo Ding, Lancaster University, UK
- Amit Kumar Mishra, University of Cape Town, South Africa
Finance Chair:
- Munir Mohammed, IEEE, India – m.mohammed@ieee.org
Student Travel Grant Co-chair:
- Abhinoy Kumar Singh, IIT Indore, India – singhabhinoy@gmail.com
- Rajesh Bodade, MCTE, India – rajeshbodade@gmail.com
Local Organizing Committee:
- Prakash Vyavahare, SGSITS – prakash.vyavahare@gmail.com
- Anjana Jain, SGSITS – jain.anjana@gmail.com
- Vaibhav Neema, IET DAVV – vaibhav.neema@gmail.com
- Arijit Dutta, IIT Indore – arijitdatta91@gmail.com
- Anuj Agrawal,, IIT Indore – anuj.agrawal2@gmail.com